Property Details - Reference 30152

BANKS AVENUE
KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 8GB
Cost summary

Overview

Advert Type:
Social Housing.
Landlord:
Ashfield District Council.
Closing date:
25/05/2026.
Added:
20/05/2026.
Pets allowed
3 bedrooms
Off Road parking
Minimum age 18
Garden
Energy efficiency rating: D
Stairlift
Decorating Allowance
Level access shower
Icon Descriptions
Pets allowed
3 bedrooms
Off Road parking
Minimum age 18

Property Reference:
30152.
Address:
BANKS AVENUE KIRKBY IN ASHFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG17 8GB.
Energy Efficiency Rating:
D (55-68).
Environmental impact C02 Rating:
D (55-68).
Tenancy Type:
Council.
Property type:
House.
Bedrooms:
3 Bed.
Below is a map showing this property's location. Skip past the map

Cost

Total cost:
£123.94.
Payment Frequency :
Weekly (48 weeks).
Rent:
£122.25.
Amenity Charge:
£1.69.
Council tax band:
A.

Facilities

Bathroom facilities:
Level access shower.
Decorating Allowance:
£271.00.

Household Types:
Family with dependent, Family with non-dependent.
Minimum age:
18.

Room Sizes

Living Room:
3.5 x 4.6m.
Kitchen:
2.4 x 3.5m.
Additional downstairs room:
3.6 x 3.7m.
Bathroom:
1.8 x 2.3m.
Bedroom 1:
3.5 x 3.5m.
Bedroom 2:
3.0 x 3.5m.
Bedroom 3:
2.9 x 3.5m.

Further information

Please note 2 weeks rent is due upon sign up. Located in Old Kirkby. Please note this property has a stairlift. This property is designated for electric-only cooking, meaning there is no gas supply to the kitchen. If you currently have a gas cooker, it cannot be used in this property. You will need to purchase an electric cooker, electric hob, or induction hob suitable for installation in the home. .

Media

Map

Below is a map showing this property's location. You can find more information about this property in the 'Overview' tab. Skip past the map

Map references should be used as a guide only and do not indicate the precise location of the property